Top Performers - Week 9 & Cup Semi Finals


Last weekends Top Performers, Batters scoring 50 or more and Bowlers with 5 wicket hauls.

We also have league representation on County Honours Boards.


BATTING - 50 or more


118* - James Lister

Hollingworth 1st XI v Buxworth 1st XI


89* - C Lawton

Dinting 2nd XI v Pott Shrigley 2nd XI


84 - Steve Morris

Buxworth 2nd XI v Tintwistle 2nd XI


79 - Ryan Nixon

Dinting 1st XI v Dove Holes 1st XI


72* - Lewis Turner

Dinting 2nd XI v Pott Shrigley 2nd XI


70 - Smit Mehta

Dinting 1st XI v Dove Holes 1st XI


70* - Bradley Heginbotham

Tintwistle 1st XI v Woodley 1st XI


69* - Gary Pickin

Woodley 2nd XI v Hayfield 2nd XI


68 - Dan Gilbride

Dinting 1st XI v Dove Holes 1st XI


68 - Greg Harwick

Hazel Grove 1st XI v Dinting 1st XI


67 - Sean Gibson

Woodley 1st XI v Old Glossop 1st XI


65* - Harrison Webb

Old Glossop 1st XI v Broadbottom 1st XI


65 - Jarrad Ince

Woodley 2nd XI v Hayfield 2nd XI


60 - Tom Forder

Dove Holes 1st XI v New Mills 1st XI


60 - Matthew Woodward

Tintwistle 2nd XI v Newton 2nd XI


55* - Graham Cooper

Buxworth 2nd XI v Tintwistle 2nd XI


55 - Adam Smith-Harwick

Stalybridge 2nd XI v Chapel-en-le-Frith 2nd XI


52 - Gareth Whitney

Broadbottom 2nd XI v Hazel Grove 2nd XI


52 - Jacob Cook

Hollingworth 1st XI v Buxworth 1st XI


52 - Camron Mahmood

Newton 2nd XI v Old Glossop 2nd XI


50* - Oliver Hodson

Chapel-en-le-Frith 2nd XI v Hazel Grove 2nd XI


50* - Ben Bagshaw

Dove Holes 1st XI v New Mills 1st XI


WICKET KEEPING - 5 Victims


Mike Whitworth - 5 Catches

Charlesworth 1st XI v Stalybridge 1st XI


BOWLING - 5 wicket hauls


6/28 - Jake Walsh

Hayfield 2nd XI v Newton 2nd XI


7/24 - Irtiza Abbas

Stalybridge 2nd XI v Chapel-en-le-Frith 2nd XI


6/21 - Luca Bray

Woodley 2nd XI v Hayfield 2nd XI


6/29 - Ryan Nixon

Hazel Grove 1st XI v Dinting 1st XI


5/27 - James Gemmell

Dove Holes 1st XI v New Mills 1st XI


5/30 - Jamie Kay

Tintwistle 1st XI v Woodley 1st XI


5/34 - Henry Holden

Pott Shrigley 1st XI v Whaley Bridge 1st XI


5/35 - Jake Bennett

Broadbottom 2nd XI v Hazel Grove 2nd XI


5/38 - Orson Cummings

Old Glossop 1st XI v Broadbottom 1st XI


5/39 - Jake Higginbotham

Pott Shrigley 1st XI v Whaley Bridge 1st XI


5/77 - Alex Grimes

Hollingworth 1st XI v Buxworth 1st XI




COUNTY HONOURS BOARD











251 views0 comments